MDWFP Logo

About Us

Commissioners

 

 

Bill F. Cossar

District 1

July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2019

(Reappointed) July 1, 2019 – June 30, 2024

  

 

Scott Coopwood

District 2

Chairman

July 1, 2015 - June 30, 2020

 

 

Robert Taylor

District 3

Vice-Chairman

July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2021

 

 

Billy Mounger

District 4

July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2022

 

 

Clay Wagner

District 5

July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2023

 

 

Share this share this share this

Sign up, Keep Up

Sign up to receive monthly newsletters featuring all the latest news and happenings from MDWFP.


Enroll